Support Find a store

Cart

Grand total to pay:
Checkout
  • Your shopping cart is empty.

Integritetspolicy för Future Eyewear Group 


We 
process the personal data referred to below in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) GDPR, the Swedish Data Inspection Board’s recommendationsand our own strict internal policies. 

This Privacy Policy applies to future Eyewear Group Sweden AB and its wholly owned subsidiaries Future Norway AS, Future Denmark ApS, future Eyewear Finland Oy (together referred to as “Future”).  

 

1. Introduction 

At Future we care about your privacy and always strive for a high level of data protection.  

This privacy policy describes and explains how your personal data will be processed and protected while using our online services. 

We want to be transparent with you about what we do so that you have the information you need to make informed decisions regarding the use of your personal data when using our services.  

The Privacy Policy applies to all who use or access Futures online services which include bliz.com, prestige.se, drzipe.com, and future.se. 

 

2.1 Data Controller: 

Future Eyewear Group Sweden AB is the data controller regarding Future’s processing of personal data. 
 

2.2 Contact information of the data controller: 

Company name: Future Eyewear Group Sweden AB 
Company number: 556245-6573 
Address: Motorgatan 1, 442 40 Kungälv 
Telephone number: +46 303 24 33 30 
E-mail: customerservice@future.se  

 

3. Your Rights 

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you once a year free of charge. In accordance with Article 15.3 of the GDPR if you request further or duplicate copies of your personal data we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.  

To request a copy of your personal dataplease contact us for further instructions by sending an email to: customerservice@future.se  

You also have the right to: 

Data portability 

Request rectification of your personal data 

Object to the use of personal data for direct marketing.  Please note that you may withdraw your consent (opt-out) to our use of your personal data for marketing purposes. See further below.  

- Object to the use of your personal data for automatic decision-making or profiling. 

- Have your personal data deleted where appropriate (the right to be forgotten). Please note however that in certain circumstances we may not be able to delete your information if there is a legal requirement for storage, such as for example accounting rules, or where there are other lawful or legitimate reasons why the data must be stored.  

Make a complaint: If you have any problem with the way that we are handling your personal data you may have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish Data Protection Board (Sw. Datainspektionen) which is your lead supervisory authority in the EU.  

Please contact: 

Datainspektionen 
Box 8114 
SE-104 20 Stockholm 
Sweden 

Phone number: +46 8 657 61 00 
Email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se  
 

4.1 Security and protection of data 

Future safeguards information (including personal data) collected through our online services. Your personal data will not, under any circumstances, be exchanged, transferred or shared with any other entity, for any purpose, without your consent, except where required to fulfil a contract, e.g. tcomplete an order. 

We use a variety of security measures to protect your personal data including advanced encryption methods to protect personal data transmitted over the Internet. Access to your personal data is given strictly on a need to know basis and only employees engaged in activities where processing of your personal data is strictly necessary to those activities (e.g. invoicing or customer service), will have access to same. The computers/servers we use to store information including personal data are located in a secure environment. 
 

4.2 Third Parties and sharing of Personal Data 

We generally do not transfer your personal data to third parties. 

We may however share your personal data with trusted third parties who help us operate our website or our company, with the strict requirement that these parties agree to keep all personal data confidential.  

Please note that all payments through our website are processed via third-party secure Socket layers (SSL), which means that your credit card information is encrypted and managed securely. We never store your credit card number. 

We may consider it necessary to share information (including personal data) in order to investigate, prevent or take action against illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving a potential risk to a person's physical security, breach of our terms of use or at other times when required by law. 

We may also share general information with third parties for marketing or other purposes. 

 

5.1 Collection of information 

We collect information (including personal data) from you when you make a purchase, participate in a contest, and/or visit one of our websites.  

The information collected may include your name, address, email address, telephone number and/or order number, depending on the purpose. 
 

5.2 Use of cookies 

We use cookies in accordance with the Electronic Communications Act, 25 July 2003. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer and contains information to help us identify and follow users when using or making purchases on our website 

Purpose: To provide visitors with a better customer experience as well as to provide technical support. In our web shop for example, cookies are used to keep track of your shopping cart, your settings and the pages you have visited. 

How? We automatically receive and store information from your computer/device and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware details, and the visited pageWe use Google Analytics.  

 

5.3 Our use of collected information 

The information we collect from you may be used to: 

• Personalisand customise your experience when using our website to meet your needs 

• Provide personalised ads 

• Improve our website 

• Improve our customer service and your need for support 

• contact you by email or phone 

• Administrate a competition, offer or survey 

 

6.1 Use of personal data 

Below we share how and why we use your personal data under three categories. 
 

6.2 E-commerce client  

Legal Ground: Contract i.e. to fulfil the contract with the data subject (customer). 

CollectedWhen customer/data subject makes an order.  

Purpose: 

• To be able to fulfil the contract entered into with the customer in connection with purchase(s) carried out via any of our online services. 

• To process orders and returns via our online services 

• To deliver orders and manage returns 

• To contact customer in case of any problems with the delivery of goods 

• To send SMS notifications about delivery status  

• To confirm that customer is of the minimum legal age to make purchases online 

• To prevent misuse or improper use of our services 

Personal Data processed:  

Name-address-e-mail address-telephone number-order number-Personal Number/Social Security Number. 

Customer agrees to the processing of personal data as described above when customer accepts the terms and conditions when making a purchase.  

 
6.3 Customer Support  

Legal Ground: the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the data controllers legitimate interest. 

Collected: When any customer contacts our customer service. The personal data collected depends on the individual circumstances. We never ask for more information than is necessary to resolve each request.  

Purpose:  

• To answer questions regarding products and order information via Futures customer service.  

Personal data that may be processed: 

Name-address-e-mail address-telephone number-order number-Personal Number/Social Security number 

 

6.4 Subscription to our Newsletter 

Legal Ground: The data subject has given their consent.  

Collected: When the subscriber enters their email address via an online form and in addition approves our Privacy Policy. 

Purpose 

• Marketing and providing information about products and offers as well as customer care 

• Brand awareness and press releases or similar 

 

Personal Data processed: 

Name-e-mail address-country 

End subscription: 

We use the e-mail address provided by customer/user to send out information and updates concerning orders, newsletters, related product information etc. You can find information regarding how to unsubscribe from our newsletter (opt-out) at the foot of every newsletter or marketing communication.  

 

6.4 Your rights in respect of each legal ground

Consent: Where we process data based on consent, we will ask for your clearly indicated consent. You may withdraw your consent at any time, but that will not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your personal data prior to such withdrawal.  

Contract: Where we rely on contract, we will ask that you agree to the processing of personal data that is necessary for entering into or the performance of your contract with us.  

Legitimate Interest: We will rely on legitimate interests as a basis for data processing where the processing of your personal data is for the purpose of our legitimate interest, provided that such processing shall not outweigh your rights and freedoms. You have the right to object to processing based on this ground.  

 

7Agreement and acceptance of this Privacy Policy  

By using our website(s) and online services, you accept and agree to the terms of this privacy policy. If we make any changes in the future to the privacy policy and you do not agree to same, you are free to close your account. Otherwise, by continuing to use our services after we have updated the privacy policy, that means that you agree to the full terms of the updated privacy policy. We will retain your information (including your personal data) for as long as it is required to fulfill the above purposes or if we are legally required to do so. Thereafter, we will delete or anonymise your personal data.